COMPLETE SYNERGIE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

COMPLETE SYNERGIE LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
RIVER SIDE NORTH
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 1AB
(616 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01256 467 771
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06789821
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
21 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

16 Dec 2015

COMPLETE SYNERGIE LIMITED (Company Number 06789821) Registered office: Bridge House, Riverside North, Bewdley DY12 1AB Principal trading address: 3 Whitney Road, Daneshill East Industrial Estate, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8NS Notice is hereby given that the Joint Liquidators have summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Joint Liquidators’ acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Joint Liquidators. The meetings will be held at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove B60 4DJ on 16 February 2016 at 10.00 am (members) and 10.15am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Joint Liquidators at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove B60 4DJ by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 20 December 2013 Office Holder details: Nickolas Garth Rimes,(IP No. 009533) and Adam Peter Jordan,(IP No. 009616) both of Rimes & Co, 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ. For further details contact: Laura Bullock, E-mail: laura.bullock@rimesandco.co.uk Nickolas Garth Rimes and Adam Peter Jordan, Joint Liquidators 09 December 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emmanuel Gedeon
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maxine Hannam
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOLPHIN FINE ART LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2011

Previous Addresses

3 WHITNEY ROAD
DANESHALL EAST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8NS
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jan 2014

DIGITAL HOUSE THE LODDON CENTRE
WADE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8QW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jun 2013

UNIT 30 MONKSPATH BUSINESS PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4NZ
Changed 29 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.completesynergie.co.uk
www.completesynergie.media
www.completesynergie.org.uk
www.completesynergie.net
www.completesynergie.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 21 Oct 2013 11
31 Mar 2012 22 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 27 Apr 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years