COMPLETION PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 20 September 2020
Legal registered address
THE CAPITOL 431 UNION STREET ABERDEEN UNITED KINGDOM AB11 6DA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£1.18m
Current assets
£4.60m
Fixed assets
£106.96k
Current creditors
£549.64k
Shareholders funds
£4.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC209669
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2020

Next statement due by 17 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPLETION PRODUCTS AND SERVICES LIMITED15 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2011 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

13/08/1913 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

09/08/189 August 2018CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED DENTONS SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company