COMPLEX COLD FORMING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Block D Bays 5,6,7 The Bescot Estate Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 7SG
Company received £29,975 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£46.70k
Current assets
£3.23m
Fixed assets
£3.86m
Current creditors
£3.06m
Shareholders funds
£1.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06774029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2021

Next statement due by 6 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEPHAESTUS LIMITED18 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-23 with updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-06-29 to 2020-06-28

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2019 TO 29/06/2019

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company