COMPLIANCE FIRST SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR 2000 ACADEMY BUSINESS PARK GOWER STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G51 1PR

Company number
SC202765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2015

Next statement due by 2 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTIAPATH LIMITED4 May 2000
COMPLIANCE FIRST LIMITED14 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/1513 January 2015 Annual return made up to 5 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/01/149 January 2014 Annual return made up to 5 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/01/149 January 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SARAH CLARE TURVEY / 05/01/2014

View Document

09/01/149 January 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEIL MARTIN STEVENS / 05/01/2014

View Document

09/01/149 January 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KENNETH ERNEST DAVY / 05/01/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COMPLIANCE FIRST SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company