COMPLINET LIMITED



Legal registered address
Five Canada Square Canary Wharf London United Kingdom E14 5AQ

Company number
03883553
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2022

Next statement due by 7 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURGINHALL 1141 LIMITED20 January 2000
COMPLINET LIMITED1 March 2001
COMPLINET GROUP LIMITED24 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/08/1921 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS BARBARA ABENA BOATENG

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART CORBIN

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company