COMPLITA UK LIMITED

Address

COMPLITA UK LIMITED
1 WHITNEY CHAMBERS, FANSHAWE AVENUE
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8TQ
Phone: 07588 344 410
Web:
Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06734792
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £9,337 £4,798 £1,736
Creditors due within one year: £9,968
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,337 £4,798 -£8,232
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,968 £9,968
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£631 -£5,170 -£8,232
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£631 -£5,170 -£8,232
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vaidas Laume
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORFA UK LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

WATERFRONT STUDIOS 1 DOCK ROAD
LONDON
E16 1AH
Changed 23 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2009 FROM
32 PICKWICK CLOSE
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS155SW
Changed 27 Feb 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 6 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 21 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 25 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 12 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years