COMPONENT COATING AND REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
CABOURN HOUSE STATION STREET BINGHAM NOTTINGHAM NG13 8AQ

Company number
02990705
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2019

Next statement due by 28 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPONENT COATING SERVICES LIMITED7 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

19/11/1419 November 2014Annual return made up to 16 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/11/1417 November 2014SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

17/11/1417 November 2014REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RICHARD JOHN CHARLES TINCKNELL / 14/11/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company