COMPONENT SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bevan Road Brierley Hill West Midlands DY5 3TF
Company received £18,100 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£261.40k
Current assets
£468.08k
Current creditors
£381.54k
Shareholders funds
£516.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02064591
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2020

Next statement due by 15 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREADPHASE LIMITED17 November 1986
BEVAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED30 September 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

13/09/1913 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DONALD FLYNN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COMPONENT SUPPLIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company