COMPOSITE MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY LTD

Company number 03766344



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2013

Next statement due by 4 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1200) LIMITED2 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/146 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2014 FROM
TORRINGTON AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 9UU
View PDF
04/02/144 February 2014NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENTView PDF
10/06/1310 June 2013CERTIFICATE OF REREGISTRATION FROM PLC TO PRIVATEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company