COMPOSITES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Audley House Northbridge Road Berkhamsted Hertfordshire England HP4 1EH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£246.64k
Fixed assets
£5.08k
Current creditors
£132.79k
Shareholders funds
£118.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04043143
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
28 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2021

Next statement due by 10 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COMPOSITES PROCESSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED19 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Appointment of Mr Luke David Vardy as a director on 2021-09-27

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Francis John Arthur as a director on 2021-09-27

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COMPOSITES UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company