COMPOUND SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
WRIGHT, JOHNSTON & MACKENZIE LLP 12/13 THE CAPITAL BUILDING ST. ANDREW SQUARE EDINBURGH EH2 2AF
Company received £175,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC211759
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2717) LIMITED8 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 NewSecond filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2017-11-14

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 NewSecond filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2018-11-14

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 New

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COMPOUND SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company