COMPRESSED AIR SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 22 Bordesley Trading Estate Bordesley Green Road Birmingham England B8 1BZ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£339.36k
Current assets
£2.95m
Current creditors
£1.28m
Shareholders funds
£1.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04189504
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2022

Next statement due by 27 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN JULIET LIMITED18 May 2001
REDHOUSE COMPRESSED AIR SERVICES LIMITED24 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Appointment of Mr David Alan Embley as a director on 2021-11-17

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company