COMPUMOUSE LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
17 BROOKLEY ROAD BROCKENHURST HAMPSHIRE SO42 7RR

Company number
02927425
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2015

Next statement due by 25 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.M.S. (WORLD MARKETING SERVICES) LIMITED26 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1530 April 2015Annual return made up to 27 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2014

View Accounts

07/05/147 May 2014Annual return made up to 27 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2013

View Accounts

30/04/1330 April 2013Annual return made up to 27 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company