COMPUTACENTER (FMS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Computacenter Hatfield Avenue Hatfield Hertfordshire United Kingdom AL10 9TW

Company number
03798091
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOX I.T. LIMITED2 December 2004
DIGICA (FMS) LIMITED2 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Appointment of Simon Pereira as a director on 2021-12-09

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Appointment of Simon Pereira as a secretary on 2021-12-09

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Raymond John Gray as a director on 2021-12-09

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Raymond John Gray as a secretary on 2021-12-09

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company