COMPUTECH LIMITED

Company number 02922519



Last updated 22 July 2018
Registered office address
216 BROADWAY PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 4DT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2019

Next statement due by 6 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPIDSTORE LIMITED4 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
25/04/1825 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/12/1714 December 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIGHRAM ALIView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£47.63k
Fixed assets
£3.22k
Current creditors
£50.29k
Shareholders funds
£551
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company