COMPUTER ANSWERS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03666573



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
250 BROOK DRIVE GREEN PARK READING RG2 6UA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2014

Next statement due by 5 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 1180 LIMITED17 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/148 July 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
01/07/141 July 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
11/02/1411 February 2014Annual return made up to 5 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company