COMPUTER CAB (ABERDEEN) LTD.

Address

COMPUTER CAB (ABERDEEN) LTD.
BURNSIDE DRIVE
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0HW
Classification: Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC083134
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1983 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,200,000.00 on 9 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
25 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
10 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rakesh Jattan
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Paice
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jaspal Singh
29 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

GEM HIRE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

COMCAB, BURNSIDE DRIVE
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0HW
Changed 27 Jun 2006

FARBURN HOUSE
BURNSIDE DRIVE, DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0HW
Changed 25 Aug 2005

18 BON ACCORD CRESCENT
ABERDEEN
AB9 1XL
Changed 7 Dec 2002

18 BON ACCORD CRESCENT
ABERDEEN
AB9 1XL
Changed 21 Nov 1991

145/147 AUCHMILL ROAD
BUCKSBURN
ABERDEEN
AB2 9NJ
Changed 21 Nov 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.computer.cab
www.computercab.and
www.computercab.taxi
www.computercab.net
www.computercab.org
www.computercab.land
www.computercab.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 3 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 25 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 30 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 14 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 5 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 16 Mar 2005 3
31 Dec 2003 5 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 27 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 23 Sep 2002 9
31 Dec 2000 12 Oct 2001 10
31 May 2000 5 Jan 2001 8
31 May 1999 1 Jun 2000 13
31 May 1998 31 Mar 1999 10
31 May 1997 3 Apr 1998 11
31 May 1996 24 Feb 1997 9
31 May 1995 28 Feb 1996 9
31 May 1994 30 Mar 1995 10
31 May 1993 29 Jun 1994 13
31 May 1992 1 Apr 1993 11
31 May 1991 29 Jun 1992 13
31 May 1990 28 Nov 1991 18
31 May 1989 29 Nov 1990 18
31 May 1988 17 Aug 1989 15
31 May 1987 8 Nov 1988 18
31 May 1986 14 Apr 1987 11
31 May 1985 23 Mar 1987 22
31 May 1984 23 Mar 1987 34

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code