COMPUTER CAB (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED

Company number 00597443



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
ADVANTAGE HOUSE MITRE BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL PARK, MITRE WAY LONDON W10 6AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
20 January 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERSEYSIDE RADIO METER CABS LIMITED28 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/11/1418 November 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13View PDF
11/11/1411 November 2014CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13View PDF
24/10/1424 October 2014AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company