COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE AND SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jan 2010

Address

COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE AND SUPPLIES LIMITED
11 ST. JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03414640
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
1 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
12 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2007
Filed on:
23 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2003

Previous Company Names

IMAGE DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA HOUSE 488 KNUTSFORD
ROAD,
WARRINGTON
WA4 1DX
Changed 22 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 12 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 4 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 5 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 28 Jun 2004 9
30 Sep 2002 29 Oct 2003 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years