COMPUTER SCIENCES UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Aug 2014

Address

COMPUTER SCIENCES UK LIMITED
ROYAL PAVILION
WELLESLEY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1PZ
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02594248
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1991
Dissolution Date:
26 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Glover
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Gray
31 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CSC CONSULTING LTD
Changed 10 May 1999

Previous Addresses

279 FARNBOROUGH ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7LS
Changed 9 Oct 2002

4 WEYBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 2HE
Changed 17 Nov 1993

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 17 Nov 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
1 Apr 2011 1 Mar 2012 11
2 Apr 2010 9 Dec 2010 8
3 Apr 2009 23 Apr 2010 12
28 Mar 2008 31 Mar 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years