COMPUTER SOFTWARE NOTTINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 01246127



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
17 MAIN STREET BUNNY NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG11 6QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 February 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2014

Next statement due by 13 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

62012 - Business and domestic software development

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTTINGHAM AUTOMATIC SCALE AND CONTROL LIMITED10 October 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/11/1427 November 2014Annual return made up to 16 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013View PDF
29/10/1329 October 2013Annual return made up to 16 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company