COMPUTER SOLUTIONS CYMRU LIMITED

Address

COMPUTER SOLUTIONS CYMRU LIMITED
18 WYNNSTAY ROAD
COLWYN BAY
COUNTY BOROUGH OF CONWY
LL29 8NB
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03409253
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £61 £1,582 £3,802
Debtors: £138,525 £107,047 £122,252
Creditors due within one year: £231,376 £216,228 £244,347
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £71,660 £61,501 £52,107
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,706 £22,933 £27,845
Total Assets less Liabilities: £114,507 £100,954 £87,234
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £114,507 £100,954 £87,234
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nia Lloyd-williams
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

SELECTMOTOR LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

13 BANGOR ROAD
CONWY
COUNTY BOROUGH OF CONWY
LL32 8NG
Changed 20 Jan 1999

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 26 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.computersolutionscymru.co.uk
www.computersolutionscymru.com
www.computersolutionscymru.active
www.computersolutionscymru.services
www.computersolutionscymru.net
www.computersolutionscymru.equipment
www.computersolutionscymru.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 28 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 19 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 3 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 23 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 3 Apr 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years