COMPUTER WAREHOUSE LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Apr 2012

Address

COMPUTER WAREHOUSE LIMITED
ORCHARD LEA
DRIFT ROAD
WINKFIELD
BERKSHIRE
SL4 4RU
Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02111018
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1987
Dissolution Date:
17 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£210,000.00 on 7 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
6 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2009
Filed on:
7 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Cole
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alpesh Patel
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sean Payne
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 1987

Previous Company Names

THE SYNTHESIZER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

2 PREMIER PARK
5 PREMIER PARK ROAD PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 7NZ
Changed 9 Mar 2011

1 AMALGAMATED DRIVE
WEST CROSS CENTRE
GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9EZ
Changed 15 Oct 2009

9 HATTON STREET
LONDON
NW8 8PR
Changed 7 Nov 1997

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 9 Dec 1991

6A ALDERMANS ROAD
LONDON
N13 4PJ
Changed 22 May 1990

CHELSEA HOUSE
WESTGATE
LONDON
W5 1DR
Changed 28 Sep 1988

124/128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 30 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.computerwarehouse.consulting
www.warehouse.computer
www.computerwarehouse.active
www.computerwarehouse.org.uk
www.computerwarehouse.technology
www.computerwarehou.se
www.computerware.house

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 6 Jan 2009 12
31 Jan 2007 30 Apr 2008 15
31 Jan 2006 29 Aug 2007 19
31 Jul 2005 1 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 3 Jun 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years