COMPUTERISED ACCOUNTING - THE SOLUTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Feb 2010

Address

COMPUTERISED ACCOUNTING - THE SOLUTION LIMITED
SPRINGFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SPRINGFIELD ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 7BG
Classification:

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03691732
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
9 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
4 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2009
Filed on:
2 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caine Fearn
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Mckenny
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2004

Previous Company Names

DUNCAN & TOPLIS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2004
COMPUTERISED ACCOUNTING - THE SOLUTION LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

16 TATTERSHALL CLOSE
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 8SU
Changed 3 Jun 2008

46 SILVER STREET
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN1 1ED
Changed 11 Jun 2007

3 CASTLEGATE
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6SF
Changed 22 Apr 2004

LYNX HOUSE
ELMER ST SOUTH
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE NG31 6QY
Changed 9 Oct 2002

3 CASTLEGATE
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE NG31 6SF
Changed 18 Feb 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.computerisedaccountingthesolution.co.uk
www.computerisedaccountingthesolution.com
www.computerisedaccountingthesolution.and
www.isedaccountingthesolution.computer
www.computerisedaccountingthesolution.active
www.computerisedaccountingthesolution.repair
www.computerisedaccountingthesolution.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 4 Jun 2008 15
31 Mar 2006 7 Sep 2007 18
31 Mar 2005 6 Nov 2006 20
31 Mar 2004 26 Apr 2005 13
31 Mar 2003 4 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years