COMPUTERLAND UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 Gresham Street London England EC2V 7NQ

Company number
02275625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPRINGCASE COMPUTING LIMITED11 April 1997
COMPUTERLAND UK PLC4 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Appointment of Gemma Bate-Williams as a director on 2022-01-13

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Francesca Anne Todd as a director on 2021-12-10

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Francesca Anne Todd as a director on 2021-05-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company