COMPUTERSHARE VOUCHER SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
THE PAVILIONS BRIDGWATER ROAD BRISTOL BS13 8AE

Company number
04968447
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2019

Next statement due by 29 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3347) LIMITED24 June 2004
BUSY BEES CHILDCARE VOUCHERS LIMITED23 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/11/1428 November 2014Annual return made up to 18 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/08/141 August 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAMES TERENCE HOOD

View Document

01/08/141 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER MILLS

View Document

01/08/141 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS OLDFIELD

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company