COMPUTERWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03422527



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
APEX HOUSE TURNER DRIVE, WESTERLEIGH BUSINESS PARK YATE BRISTOL ENGLAND BS37 5YX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTERWORLD WESTERN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED19 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/10/194 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2019 FROM 30 - 31 ST JAMES PLACE MANGOTSFIELD BRISTOL BS16 9JBView PDF
15/11/1815 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company