COMPUTING ANCILLARY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Aug 2011

Address

COMPUTING ANCILLARY SERVICES LIMITED
12 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 4DB
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC143730
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1993
Dissolution Date:
26 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
13 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Davidson Chalmers (Secretarial Services) Limited
25 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Craig Hunter
30 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hugh Love
30 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

BROADGATE COMPUTING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1998
ADAPTCLEVER LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1993

Previous Addresses

27 RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2BU
Changed 28 Feb 2003

4 JAMAICA STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6UP
Changed 18 May 2000

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 27 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.computingancillaryservices.co.uk
www.computingancillaryservices.com
www.computingancillary.services
www.computingancillaryservices.active
www.computingancillaryservices.and
www.computingancillaryservices.software
www.computingancillaryservices.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 13 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 11 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 12 May 2008 9
31 Aug 2006 3 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 30 Jun 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code