COMPUTING SERVICES FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED



Last updated 18 August 2020
Legal registered address
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9BQ

Company number
04757190
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2020

Next statement due by 22 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER SYSTEMS INTEGRATION LIMITED1 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/202 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON PAYNE

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MOHAMMED RAMZAN

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MARSHALL

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANDREW MARSHALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company