COMPUTYPE EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 6th Floor Farringdon Street London England EC4A 4AB

Company number
01754657
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18121 - Manufacture of printed labels

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPU, INC. LIMITED2 February 1984
COMPU, INC. (U.K.) LIMITED21 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

11/03/1511 March 2015 Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/01/153 January 2015 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 03/01/15

View Document

26/03/1426 March 2014 Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/01/1413 January 2014 AMENDED ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 29/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company