COMPUVAC COMPUTER SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 01043784



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
135/137 STATION ROAD CHINGFORD LONDON E4 6AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLENNIUM PROPERTY CORPORATION LIMITED23 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/01/194 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS CHRISTINE JUNE ADKINS / 13/02/2015View PDF
04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£820.61k
Current assets
£825.77k
Current creditors
£182.22k
Shareholders funds
£1.21m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company