COMPUWRITE LTD



Last updated 26 January 2019
Legal registered address
210 STRATTON HEIGHTS CIRENCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 2RW

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2017
Current assets
£24.35k
Fixed assets
£15.40k
Current creditors
£18.28k
Shareholders funds
£21.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03628154
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
8 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORINIUM PROJECT SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED8 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/198 January 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/10/1823 October 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/09/188 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company