COMRIE CROFT LIMITED

Company number SC265297



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
BRAINCROFT CRIEFF PERTHSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM PH7 4JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2019

Next statement due by 5 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55202 - Youth hostels

55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLIDAY LETS LIMITED29 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
02/04/192 April 201914/11/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 97248.7View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£66.89k
Current assets
£146.14k
Fixed assets
£1.20m
Current creditors
£353.16k
Shareholders funds
£689.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company