COMRIE HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED

Company number 01585491



Last updated 19 July 2019
Registered office address
224 SPRING BANK HULL N HUMBERSIDE HU3 1LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
11 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2018

Next statement due by 6 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIVERSIDE CARAVAN PARK LIMITED1 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JOANNE LUNTView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
27/12/1827 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£249.13k
Current assets
£948.95k
Fixed assets
£455.42k
Current creditors
£723.93k
Shareholders funds
£656.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company