COMTEK NETWORK SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2008

Address

COMTEK NETWORK SYSTEMS LIMITED
KINGS WHARF
20-30 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EX
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02411779
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1989
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2008
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2005
Filed on:
27 Jul 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2005
Filed on:
17 Nov 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Sheibani
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Askar Sheibani
before 8 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

A.W. DAVIS PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

COMTEK ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 108
10TH AVENUE DEESIDE IND PARK
DEESIDERE
FLINTSHIRE CH5 2UA
Changed 7 Nov 2006

UNIT C1
GROVELANDS AVENUE IND. ESTATE
WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM RG11 5LB
Changed 8 Jan 1991

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 2 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2005 27 Jul 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 8 Mar 2006 19
31 Aug 2003 28 May 2004 9
31 Aug 2002 21 Jun 2003 10
31 Aug 2001 20 Aug 2002 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years