COMXO LIMITED

Address

COMXO LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR
18 HORTON ROAD
DATCHET
BERKSHIRE
SL3 9ER
Phone: 01753 710 430
Phone: 0800 071 1711
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03862571
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,450,002.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emily Salmon
16 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Try
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IGF INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

COMXO TRADING LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2015
SKELDA LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

PIPPIN GROVE 628 LONDON ROAD
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 8QH
Changed 3 Aug 2006

3 PARK STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1LU
Changed 19 Apr 2004

PIPPIN GROVE
628 LONDON ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 8QH
Changed 19 Sep 2000

4 AZTED ROW BERNERS ROAD
LONDON
N1 0PW
Changed 22 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.comxo.and
www.comxo.services
www.comxo.active
www.comxo.consulting
www.comxo.computer
www.comxo.technology
www.comxo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 26 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years