CON MINOLI & SONS LIMITED

Address

CON MINOLI & SONS LIMITED
173 HIGH STREET
BLACKWOOD
NP12 1AA
Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04739707
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £226,165 £193,488
Debtors: £85,179 £16,732
Creditors due within one year: £226,421 £214,885
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £84,923 -£4,665
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £202,071
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nino Minoli
18 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
18 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Terri Minoli
18 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C MINOLI & SONS LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2003

Previous Addresses

PENDRAGON HOUSE
CAXTON PLACE,
PENTWYN, CARDIFF
CF23 8XE
Changed 21 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conminolisons.co.uk
www.conminolinsons.co.uk
www.conminoliandsons.co.uk
www.conminolinsons.com
www.conminolisons.com
www.conminoliandsons.com
www.conminolinsons.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 8 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 11 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 24 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years