CONCATENO SOUTH LIMITED



Last updated 7 October 2019
Legal registered address
21 BLACKLANDS WAY ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND OX14 1DY

Company number
02055216
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDSCREEN LIMITED22 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2018 FROM 92 PARK DRIVE MILTON PARK ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE OX14 4RY

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN YOOR

View Document

27/04/1827 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED PAOLO BEATO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company