CONCATENO UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 Blacklands Way Abingdon Oxfordshire England OX14 1DY

Company number
02822149
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
27 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COZART LIMITED27 September 1993
COZART BIOSCIENCE LIMITED22 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-27 with updates

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company