CONCENTRA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

CONCENTRA LIMITED
RESOLVE PARTNERS
48 WARWICK STREET
LONDON
W1B 5NL
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02720445
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£490.00 on 4 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
2 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
4 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hall
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Holt
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Kirby
13 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DURKAN PUDELEK LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

DURKAN HOUSE
214-224 HIGH STREET
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7DR
Changed 12 Mar 2010

DURKAN HOUSE
153 EAST BARNET ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTS EN4 9SN
Changed 1 Aug 2000

WEST KENT HOUSE
CROFT ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
TN6 1DL
Changed 9 Oct 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
61 £2,603,171.66
Department for Communities and Local Government
3 £59,249.24

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.concentra.build
www.concentra.org.uk
www.concentra.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Jan 2010 (this information was checked on 1 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 2 Dec 2008 11
31 Jan 2007 28 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 9 May 2006 4
31 Jan 2005 10 May 2005 4
31 Jan 2004 2 Dec 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years