CONCENTRIC BIRMINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 00671254



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
UNIT 10 GRAVELLY INDUSTRIAL PARK TYBURN ROAD BIRMINGHAM B24 8HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 September 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2018

Next statement due by 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCENTRIC PUMPS LIMITED6 April 2009
HALDEX CONCENTRIC PUMPS LIMITED1 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15View PDF
30/12/1530 December 2015Annual return made up to 21 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
25/02/1525 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN IAN BEADSWORTHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company