CONCEPT 2 LIMITED

Company number 02447885



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
BLOCK C UNIT 8 CROSSGATE DRIVE QUEENS DRIVE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG2 1LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCEPT II LIMITED22 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
03/12/183 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2018 FROM UNIT 3 CENTRAL COURT FINCH CLOSE LENTON LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NOTTINGHAM NG7 2NNView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-07-31)
Cash in bank
£142.60k
Current assets
£1.14m
Current creditors
£547.01k
Shareholders funds
£592.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company