CONCEPT ACCOUNTANCY & BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CONCEPT ACCOUNTANCY & BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
12 SPENCER DRIVE
MIDSOMER NORTON
RADSTOCK
BATH
BA3 2DN
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06848529
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21,339 £13,898 £12,619
Debtors: £220 £540 £7
Creditors due within one year: £4,615 £2,096 £4,603
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,944 £12,342 £8,023
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £509 £1,870
Total Assets less Liabilities: £20,164 £15,856 £10,396
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,396
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Battle
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Claire Battle
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONCEPT ACCOUNTANCY @ WATERHOUSE LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/04/2009 FROM
23 HIGH STREET
MIDSOMER NORTON
RADSTOCK
BA3 2DR
Changed 6 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.canbs.co.uk
www.conceptaccountancynbusinessservices.co.uk
www.conceptaccountancybusinessservices.co.uk
www.conceptaccountancyandbusinessservices.co.uk
www.conceptaccountancyandbusinessservices.com
www.conceptaccountancybusinessservices.com
www.conceptaccountancynbusinessservices.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 6 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 1 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 9 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years