CONCEPT CARE PRACTICE LIMITED



Last updated 3 October 2019
Legal registered address
20 CROSS STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 1SN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£34.47k
Current assets
£328.80k
Fixed assets
£832
Current creditors
£238.35k
Shareholders funds
£90.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03253472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
23 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2020

Next statement due by 16 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOMENTUM RECRUITMENT LIMITED16 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

13/09/1813 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 201731/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

20/09/1720 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company