CONCEPT CONSTRUCTION SOUTH LTD.

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

CONCEPT CONSTRUCTION SOUTH LTD.
SUITE 2 UNIT 2
HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5TU
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03868169
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
25 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2012
Filed on:
14 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Karpinski
1 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Karpinski
7 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carol Slater
7 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Slater
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

ARRIVAL TIMES LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2004

Previous Addresses

CONCEPT HOUSE
HAMBRIDGE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 5SS
Changed 3 Aug 2007

K2 RACEVIEW BUSINESS CENTRE
HAMBRIDGE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 5SA
Changed 19 Jul 2004

UNIT K2 RACEVIEW BUSINESS CENTRE
HAMBRIDGE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 5SA
Changed 18 May 2004

GRIFFINS COURT 24-32 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 1JX
Changed 22 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conceptconstructionsouth.co.uk
www.conceptconstructionsouth.com
www.conceptconstructionsouth.org
www.conceptconstructionsouth.build
www.conceptconstructionsouth.construction
www.conceptconstructionsouth.net
www.conceptsouth.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 25 Oct 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 3 Dec 2010 10
28 Feb 2009 10 Jun 2010 16
29 Feb 2008 12 Mar 2009 13
28 Feb 2007 6 May 2008 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years