CONCEPT FILTER PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 Bredbury Court Ashton Road Bredbury Stockport Cheshire SK6 2QB
Company received £29,925 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£336.84k
Current assets
£892.93k
Current creditors
£258.44k
Shareholders funds
£409.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03250528
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 27 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCEPT FILTER MANUFACTURE LTD. 14 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-02-28 to 2021-02-27

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-17 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company