CONCEPT FIRE SUPPRESSION LTD

Address

CONCEPT FIRE SUPPRESSION LTD
ALBANY HOUSE
14 SHUTE END
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1BJ
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06830296
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Thompson
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONCEPT FIRE SUPPRESION LTD
Changed 12 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

23 NORTH PARK ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5PD
Changed 15 Jul 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2009 FROM
SUITE 72 CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
2 SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M40 8BB
Changed 19 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jun 2017 14
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 28 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code