CONCEPT LIFE SCIENCES INTEGRATED DISCOVERY & DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02345676



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
ONE ST PETER'S SQUARE MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M2 3DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEAKDALE FINE CHEMICALS LIMITED 21 November 2000
PEAKDALE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED30 July 2001
PEAKDALE MOLECULAR LIMITED1 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1920 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR MARK CARNEGIE-BROWNView PDF
07/08/197 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW JAMES HANSONView PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company