CONCEPT PLASTIC PACKAGING LTD

Company number 03491928



Last updated 18 July 2018
Registered office address
40 ADAMS CLOSE HEANOR GATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEANOR DERBYSHIRE DE75 7RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2019

Next statement due by 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P & M RECYCLED PLASTICS LIMITED 29 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/01/1825 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/01/1716 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company