CONCEPT STAFFING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Somerton House Hazell Drive Cleppa Park Newport Gwent NP10 8FY

Company number
02236840
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABLEFATHOM LIMITED19 August 1988
CONCEPT STAFFING SOUTH WEST LIMITED28 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Appointment of Georges-Victorien Alexandre Vaney as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Daniel Augereau as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONCEPT STAFFING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company